Calendula

Calendula

Calendula oil comes from yellow calendula or marigold flower widely spread through southwestern Asia, western Europe and the Mediterranean.

In cosmetics Calendula is known as the best treatment for sensitive and inflamed skin.

The high content of antioxidants, such as mucilage, carotenoid, saponin and quercetin, found in Calendula oil, contributes to the cell regeneration aspect.

It is often used for healing minor cuts and scabs, moisturizing dry and cracked skin and counteracts age related skin thinning.

Sale!

Facial Creams

Triple Skin Care set

71,89 63,90
Sale!

Anti-aging Products

Triple Body Care set

72,71 63,90
Sale!
82,70 73,90
Sale!
84,80 74,90
-25%

Health Care

Psor soap

19,90 14,90
24,90
23,90
23,90
-20%
Rated 5.00 out of 5
9,90 7,90
Sale!

Facial Cleansers

Men Care set

78,71 69,90
-60%
23,90 9,56
Rated 5.00 out of 5
34,90
24,90
Sale!
73,70 65,90
24,90
23,90
Sale!

Anti-aging Products

Cellulite Smoothing set

47,70 40,90
-60%
23,90 9,56
Rated 5.00 out of 5
23,90
Sale!

Body & Spa

Acne treatment set

63,71 54,90
Share this: